New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5001,554
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1485,063
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2591,404
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6652,278
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2283,249
WoomeraAustralia 3,5852,228
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3293,311
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2899,501
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0168,710
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3517,675
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1847,571
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0248,715
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7698,556
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2148,211
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9118,023
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0558,113
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4864,652
WajimaJapan 9,5535,936
WakamatsuJapan 9,4415,867
WakayamaJapan 9,3195,791
WakkanaiJapan 10,1766,324
WajirKenya 13,7458,541
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6317,849
WindhoekNamibia 12,5867,821
WaihiNew Zealand 414257
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 302188
WaimanaNew Zealand 363226
WaimateNew Zealand 526327
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 268167
WaingawaNew Zealand 3925
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2214
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 324201
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 183114
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 619384
WaipukurauNew Zealand 165102
WairakeiNew Zealand 284176
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 308191
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 298185
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5836
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 426265
WallacevilleNew Zealand 128
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12880
WellingtonNew Zealand 4226
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4025
Westport AeroNew Zealand 308192
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 480298
WhatawhataNew Zealand 362225
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 481299
WinchmoreNew Zealand 411255
WintonNew Zealand 789490
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 484301
WarsawPoland 17,70911,005
WroclawPoland 18,01311,194
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1486,306
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2809,495
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0139,951
WauSudan 15,0899,377
WaddingtonUk 18,63011,577
Waco, TxUsa 12,0677,499
Wake IslandUsa 6,7694,206
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3587,680
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7107,277
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Warren, OhUsa 13,8498,606
Warren, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0008,078
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0418,725
Washington, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Washington, InUsa 13,2948,261
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7697,935
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9418,042
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3738,310
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6458,479
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5938,447
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1968,200
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7217,905
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9838,068
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4577,741
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7978,574
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1778,810
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0988,139
West Point, GaUsa 13,0948,137
West Point, NyUsa 14,3778,934
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4248,342
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4517,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8277,349
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2618,862
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9488,667
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6158,460
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1688,804
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7187,903
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1778,810
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1918,819
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7288,531
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6528,483
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0588,115
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3417,047
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4688,369
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3417,048
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5258,405
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9298,656
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7698,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -