New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,30711,998
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,10011,247
OranArgentina 10,6066,591
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9703,710
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9132,431
OstendeBelgium 18,73811,644
ObidosBrazil 13,0208,091
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,80610,443
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4428,974
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4428,974
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6255,360
OdenseDenmark 18,07111,229
OtavaloEcuador 11,4057,087
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3411,455
OuluFinland 16,74510,406
OroomiehIran 15,7689,798
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81211,690
OdienneIvory Coast 16,49510,250
ObihiroJapan 9,8736,135
OfunatoJapan 9,5335,924
OitaJapan 9,3885,834
OkayamaJapan 9,4175,852
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9955,590
OmaezakiJapan 9,2235,731
OmuJapan 10,0516,246
OnahamaJapan 9,3505,810
OsakaJapan 9,3475,808
OshimaJapan 9,1905,711
OtaruJapan 9,9736,197
OwaseJapan 9,2575,752
OuarzazateMorocco 18,87311,728
OujoaMorocco 19,27211,976
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3771,477
OhakeaNew Zealand 9861
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 576358
OphirNew Zealand 637396
OpotikiNew Zealand 378235
OtautauNew Zealand 808502
OcotalNicaragua 11,6927,266
OrlandNorway 17,32910,769
OsloNorway 17,65910,974
OhotskRussia 11,5477,176
OkhotskRussia 11,5477,176
OlekminskRussia 12,3287,661
OlenekRussia 13,2318,222
OmskRussia 14,3218,899
OnegaRussia 16,27710,115
OrenburgRussia 15,4099,575
OymyakonRussia 11,9437,422
OviedoSpain 19,74712,271
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,24810,718
Orkney IslandsUk 18,02211,199
OdessaUkraine 17,12010,638
OvrucUkraine 17,21910,700
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3328,285
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6897,885
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8978,636
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6547,242
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5558,423
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4778,996
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2917,638
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7117,899
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0598,115
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5397,171
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7907,948
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7867,946
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2948,261
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1098,146
Orono, MeUsa 14,9199,271
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4618,365
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3008,886
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7117,899
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2098,208
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7188,524
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5317,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -