New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0618,738
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,45211,466
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7849,808
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5508,420
ZhengzhouChina 10,5096,530
ZhijiangChina 10,1686,319
ZagrebCroatia 18,26011,347
ZugspitzeGermany 18,57411,542
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,78411,051
ZahedanIran 14,0538,732
ZanjanIran 15,4469,598
ZacatecasMexico 11,0376,858
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3507,053
ZinderNiger 16,69910,377
ZhobPakistan 13,4628,365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5924,717
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5904,716
ZamoscPoland 17,61510,946
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05511,220
ZigalovoRussia 12,5477,797
ZiganskRussia 12,7667,933
ZyryankaRussia 12,0597,493
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,68912,235
ZurichSwitzerland 18,74011,645
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1078,145
ZonguldakTurkey 16,97610,549
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,80210,441
ZitomirUkraine 17,24310,715
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,97510,549
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,98010,552
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3587,058
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1528,173
ZambeziZambia 13,2988,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -