New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6668,492
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7638,552
KhostAfghanistan 13,5408,414
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8068,579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5594,697
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8913,039
KlagenfurtAustria 18,36411,412
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7719,800
KandiBenin 16,60110,316
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1418,788
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1398,786
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3858,318
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3278,903
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8297,972
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4168,337
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2689,487
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5759,057
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4078,331
KashiChina 13,4218,340
KunmingChina 10,4686,505
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5589,046
KhargaEgypt 16,33210,149
KosseirEgypt 16,0749,989
KajaaniFinland 16,70110,378
KuopioFinland 16,78810,432
KuusamoFinland 16,53510,275
KarlsruheGermany 18,65511,592
KasselGermany 18,43911,458
KonstanzGermany 18,68311,610
KumasiGhana 16,18210,056
KalamataGreece 17,66510,977
KerkiraGreece 17,91811,135
Kythira IslandGreece 17,55110,906
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0179,953
Kap TobinGreenland 16,60910,321
KankanGuinea 16,57510,300
KindiaGuinea 16,47710,239
KissidougouGuinea 16,45810,227
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4884,653
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4415,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4405,866
KeszthelyHungary 18,14511,276
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,34710,780
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3777,070
KotaIndia 12,5587,804
KozhikodeIndia 11,6097,214
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0903,784
KermanIran 14,4228,962
KermanshahIran 15,4509,601
Khoram AbadIran 15,3119,514
KilkennyIreland 18,71911,632
KingstonJamaica 12,8017,955
KagoshimaJapan 9,2835,768
KanazawaJapan 9,4855,894
KaruizawaJapan 9,3825,830
KatsuuraJapan 9,1925,712
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2895,772
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0986,275
KobeJapan 9,3625,817
KochiJapan 9,3285,797
KofuJapan 9,3145,788
KumagayaJapan 9,3295,797
KumamotoJapan 9,3935,837
KumejimaJapan 9,0005,593
KureJapan 9,4395,865
KushiroJapan 9,8426,116
KutchanJapan 9,9546,185
KyotoJapan 9,3705,822
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4788,375
KitaleKenya 14,0318,719
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1159,393
KufraLibya 16,80610,444
KaunasLithuania 17,41510,822
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52710,891
KybartaiLithuania 17,48810,867
KarongaMalawi 13,0958,138
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0485,623
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9524,942
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8765,516
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9205,543
KuantanMalaysia 8,7915,463
KuchingMalaysia 8,0434,998
KayesMali 16,98610,555
KeniebaMali 16,81610,450
KidalMali 17,43010,831
KitaMali 16,86910,483
KoutiaMali 16,82510,455
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5903,473
KisinevMoldova 17,25610,723
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3247,037
KhatgalMongolia 12,5077,772
KhovdMongolia 12,8547,988
KhujirtMongolia 12,1097,525
KhutagMongolia 12,2917,638
KenitraMorocco 19,24711,960
KalewaMyanmar 10,9596,810
KathaMyanmar 10,8756,758
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6345,987
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7406,674
KengtungMyanmar 10,4116,470
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0586,871
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1357,541
KathmanduNepal 11,9697,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5011,554
KaikouraNew Zealand 193120
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 320199
KawerauNew Zealand 355221
KopuaNew Zealand 14590
KanoNigeria 16,53510,275
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9456,180
KarasjokNorway 16,40210,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59310,933
KristiansandNorway 17,91011,129
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,42810,830
KhasabOman 14,2468,853
KarachiPakistan 13,2648,242
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2588,238
KhanpurPakistan 13,2018,203
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4818,378
KororPalau 6,7954,222
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,88111,111
KlodzkoPoland 18,06311,224
KoszalinPoland 17,88411,113
KrakowPoland 17,86511,102
KalakanRussia 12,0367,479
KaliningradRussia 17,61110,944
KamenskoeRussia 11,5447,174
KandalaksaRussia 16,34410,156
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8639,858
KazanRussia 15,8339,839
KemRussia 16,37910,178
KerchRussia 16,67610,363
KhabarovskRussia 10,7096,655
KirenskRussia 12,6247,845
KirovRussia 15,8019,819
KljuciRussia 10,9126,781
KolpasevRussia 13,9058,641
KorfRussia 11,3087,027
KostromaRussia 16,32610,145
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2878,257
KotlasRussia 15,9329,901
KrasnodarRussia 16,45810,227
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0909,377
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3099,513
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2568,237
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9859,312
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7389,780
KurganRussia 14,8209,210
KurskRussia 16,70710,382
KyraRussia 11,8137,341
KigaliRwanda 14,0678,742
KoldaSenegal 16,73010,396
KabalaSierra Leone 16,45310,224
KosiceSlovakia 17,80411,064
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6697,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2036,340
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9536,807
KadugliSudan 15,2679,487
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7309,775
KassalaSudan 15,1449,411
KhartoumSudan 15,4469,598
KostiSudan 15,2409,471
KalmarSweden 17,70811,004
KaresuandoSweden 16,56910,296
KarlstadSweden 17,61510,946
KristianstadSweden 17,85711,096
KamishliSyria 16,0609,980
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8656,130
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4315,860
Khon KaenThailand 9,7996,089
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7006,028
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7386,051
KairouanTunisia 18,58411,548
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43710,214
KarsTurkey 16,0349,964
KastamonuTurkey 16,81210,447
KayseriTurkey 16,59710,313
KonyaTurkey 16,81510,449
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8329,216
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2538,857
KinlossUk 18,16911,291
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,72010,390
KievUkraine 17,11110,633
KirillovkaUkraine 16,70110,378
KirovogradUkraine 17,01010,570
KlepininoUkraine 16,85110,471
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,88510,493
Kovel’Ukraine 17,50010,874
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,93610,524
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5798,438
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1077,524
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7477,921
Keene, NhUsa 14,6179,083
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6268,467
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0147,466
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8267,970
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2207,594
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3937,080
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3027,645
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7618,551
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2166,969
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3408,290
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3927,079
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1527,551
KabompoZambia 13,2438,229
KabweZambia 12,9558,050
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9588,052
KafirondaZambia 13,1558,174
KaomaZambia 13,0948,137
KasamaZambia 13,2268,219
KasempaZambia 13,1738,186
KawambwaZambia 13,3788,313
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6637,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -