New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8258,591
TiranaAlbania 17,96211,162
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,76911,042
TebessaAlgeria 18,72311,635
TimimounAlgeria 18,62211,572
TindoufAlgeria 18,49511,493
TouggourtAlgeria 18,70211,622
TrelewArgentina 8,8645,508
TucumanArgentina 10,2386,362
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5382,820
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5392,821
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6762,906
TibooburraAustralia 3,2522,021
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6222,251
TshaneBotswana 12,2717,625
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6967,890
TarauacaBrazil 11,3627,061
TauaBrazil 13,6508,483
TefeBrazil 12,2137,589
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4517,737
TeresinaBrazil 13,5948,448
TiriosBrazil 13,3328,285
TorresBrazil 10,9276,790
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6948,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6107,214
TriunfoBrazil 13,6008,451
TucuruiBrazil 13,2748,248
TuriacuBrazil 13,7398,538
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2838,875
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8907,389
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2147,590
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2188,214
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0398,102
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4998,388
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6358,473
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1768,809
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5687,189
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0968,759
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0818,750
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2548,858
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8638,615
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5699,675
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7945,465
TaiyuanChina 10,8126,719
TaoyuanChina 9,2175,727
TengchongChina 10,7846,701
TønderDenmark 18,17411,294
TylstrupDenmark 17,93511,145
TystofteDenmark 18,04411,213
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3008,265
TahrirEgypt 16,63810,339
TantaEgypt 16,62010,328
TallinEstonia 17,13710,649
TartuEstonia 17,10710,630
TampereFinland 17,04610,592
TurkuFinland 17,17410,672
ToulonFrance 19,10011,869
ToulouseFrance 19,43112,075
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8423,009
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8282,379
TchibanGabon 14,8749,243
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9209,893
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70011,620
TamaleGhana 16,47410,237
ThessalonikiGreece 17,68410,989
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,64910,967
TimehriGuyana 13,4988,388
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6607,245
TelaHonduras 11,7557,304
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3137,030
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3137,030
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6984,162
TabrizIran 15,6849,746
TeheranIran 15,1689,426
Tel AvivIsrael 16,35910,166
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,15911,284
TarvisioItaly 18,42211,448
TermoliItaly 18,36511,412
TorinoItaly 18,90511,747
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,90411,747
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,49011,490
TrevicoItaly 18,33611,394
TrevisoItaly 18,55211,528
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,43211,454
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,90811,750
TabouIvory Coast 15,9329,900
TadotsuJapan 9,3885,834
TakadaJapan 9,4695,884
TakamatsuJapan 9,3775,827
TakayamaJapan 9,4165,851
TanegashimaJapan 9,1825,706
TatenoJapan 9,2905,773
TateyamaJapan 9,1935,713
TokushimaJapan 9,3305,798
TokyoJapan 9,2675,759
TomakomaiJapan 9,8986,151
TottoriJapan 9,4825,892
ToyamaJapan 9,4735,887
ToyookaJapan 9,4605,879
TsuJapan 9,3085,784
TsurugaJapan 9,4185,852
TsuyamaJapan 9,4515,873
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7799,184
TripoliLebanon 16,40210,192
TobrukLibya 17,26310,727
TripoliLibya 18,16811,290
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44910,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3857,075
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9326,793
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2727,005
ThyoloMalawi 12,4337,726
TawauMalaysia 7,6784,771
TessalitMali 17,63110,956
TimbuktuMali 17,30710,755
TombMali 17,30210,752
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,43410,834
TacubayaMexico 11,0596,872
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3657,062
TarialanMongolia 12,3437,670
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5027,769
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2247,596
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7787,319
TangierMorocco 19,41412,064
TarfayaMorocco 18,37611,419
TazaMorocco 19,25011,962
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5696,567
TaungooMyanmar 10,4746,509
ThandweMyanmar 10,6076,591
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2781,416
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 633393
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 454282
TapanuiNew Zealand 722449
TauherenikauNew Zealand 1811
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 243151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 276172
TaurangaNew Zealand 388241
Te AnauNew Zealand 773480
Te ArohaNew Zealand 394245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 406252
Te KuitiNew Zealand 304189
Te TekoNew Zealand 368228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 211131
TemukaNew Zealand 476296
TimaruNew Zealand 483300
Totara FlatNew Zealand 325202
TahouaNiger 16,94710,531
TillaberyNiger 16,96610,543
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8916,147
TromsoNorway 16,55010,285
TrondheimNorway 17,33710,773
ThumraitOman 13,8808,625
TacnaPeru 10,6106,593
TarapotoPeru 11,0506,867
TrujilloPeru 10,7106,655
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7564,820
TorunPoland 17,81311,069
TimisoaraRomania 17,85411,095
TambovRussia 16,34910,160
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3898,942
TaraRussia 14,3288,904
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3988,947
TermezRussia 13,9648,677
TernejRussia 10,3126,408
TobolskRussia 14,7189,146
TomskRussia 13,7158,523
Tot’MaRussia 16,16810,047
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4239,584
TuapseRussia 16,44810,221
TuraRussia 13,3948,323
TurukhanskRussia 13,9818,688
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2529,478
TortosaSpain 19,56712,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9606,811
TokerSudan 15,2639,485
TartousSyria 16,41410,200
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1975,715
TaboraTanzania 13,6148,460
TakThailand 10,1136,284
TrangThailand 9,3665,820
TabligboTogo 16,13010,023
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2967,019
TunisTunisia 18,63211,578
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2219,458
TireeUk 18,29311,367
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,44411,461
TernopilUkraine 17,47210,857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3216,414
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1118,147
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9067,399
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0168,088
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9948,074
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9818,066
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8478,604
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6409,097
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7037,894
Temple, TxUsa 12,0237,471
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4377,729
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7997,953
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6938,509
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0358,100
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6738,496
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6507,239
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2288,841
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9457,423
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2868,877
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1176,908
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4697,749
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9078,021
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4108,333
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0178,711
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3068,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -