New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6128,459
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6728,496
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,78311,672
General PicoArgentina 9,5795,952
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1086,281
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4818,999
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1991,366
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5653,458
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6522,891
GrazAustria 18,27211,354
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7759,802
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6629,733
GomelBelarus 17,04910,595
GrodnoBelarus 17,45710,848
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5858,442
GoianiaBrazil 12,1337,540
GoiasBrazil 12,1497,550
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3327,663
GrajauBrazil 13,3028,266
GuairaBrazil 11,1596,934
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8958,635
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6607,867
GarouaCameroon 16,0589,979
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0829,993
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7018,514
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6487,238
Golden, BcCanada 12,1847,572
Goose, NfCanada 15,7229,770
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9748,683
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3807,693
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2249,461
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5199,644
GanzhouChina 9,6836,017
GuangzhouChina 9,5635,943
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4608,364
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0936,894
GonderEthiopia 14,8349,218
GourdonFrance 19,36412,033
GrenobleFrance 19,04511,835
GeisenheimGermany 18,61311,566
GorlitzGermany 18,13111,267
GibraltarGibraltar 19,46712,097
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4257,100
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5298,407
GoaIndia 12,0727,502
GuwahatiIndia 11,3777,070
GelaItaly 18,31511,381
GenoaItaly 18,84011,707
GhediItaly 18,70111,621
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,19011,304
GrazzaniseItaly 18,43311,454
GrossetoItaly 18,68911,613
GrottaglieItaly 18,14811,277
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82411,698
GuidoniaItaly 18,55211,528
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12910,023
GifuJapan 9,3635,818
GaoMali 17,21910,700
GuamMariana Islands 6,8224,239
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8246,726
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0086,840
GuaymasMexico 10,7966,709
GaluutMongolia 12,2497,612
GemertNetherlands 18,60011,558
GisborneNew Zealand 360224
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 361225
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 607377
GrassmereNew Zealand 11169
GreymouthNew Zealand 366227
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 185115
GayaNiger 16,67110,359
GardermoenNorway 17,62410,951
GeiloNorway 17,67410,983
GdanskPoland 17,74011,024
GalatiRomania 17,32910,768
Gor’KijRussia 16,16610,046
GorznyjRussia 15,9059,884
GridinoRussia 16,32510,144
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6098,457
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9935,589
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,37612,040
GijonSpain 19,73112,261
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5279,649
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1089,388
GoteborgSweden 17,81311,069
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,81211,069
GothenburgSweden 17,81411,070
GunnarnSweden 16,99410,561
GenevaSwitzerland 18,96311,784
GabesTunisia 18,47711,482
GafsaTunisia 18,60811,563
GiresunTurkey 16,42610,207
GoztepeTurkey 17,18110,676
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9159,269
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9759,306
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,36911,415
GajvoronUkraine 17,18410,679
GeniceskUkraine 16,80810,444
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8617,992
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0127,465
Galva, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0957,516
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5407,792
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7548,547
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4438,975
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3977,082
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7838,565
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1198,152
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3597,680
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6017,831
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7897,326
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6158,461
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1296,916
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5887,822
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2137,589
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5178,400
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4248,342
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8617,992
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6698,494
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2548,236
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4988,388
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9238,652
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2527,614
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4248,342
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3888,319
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Groton, CtUsa 14,5319,030
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0067,461
GuanareVenezuela 12,7617,930
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5427,793
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4848,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -