New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1778,809
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6649,734
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6269,710
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7918,570
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3768,933
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8089,202
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0447,484
QuinteroChile 9,3255,795
QingdaoChina 10,2356,360
QiqiharChina 11,0576,871
QuitoEcuador 11,3587,058
QueenstownNew Zealand 682424
QuettaPakistan 13,6068,455
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0627,495
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0528,110
Quang TriVietnam 9,4885,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -