New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,48911,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,16511,910
AlgiersAlgeria 19,16511,909
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,82611,699
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9816,202
AzulArgentina 9,7116,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2572,024
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9723,089
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2722,655
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3892,728
AmberleyAustralia 2,5331,574
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7199,768
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4879,624
AimoresBrazil 12,3147,652
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1478,169
AltamiraBrazil 13,1488,170
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4207,718
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8077,337
ApodiBrazil 13,8318,595
AracajuBrazil 13,3588,301
AracuaiBrazil 12,5177,779
AragarcasBrazil 12,0217,470
AraxaBrazil 11,9967,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6018,452
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8387,978
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9919,937
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9859,312
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7578,549
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5058,392
AbecheChad 16,09910,004
AntofagastaChile 10,1626,315
AricaChile 10,5816,575
AltaiChina 13,0558,113
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5017,147
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5767,194
AraucaColombia 12,5357,789
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4178,337
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5018,390
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3418,290
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,72910,396
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,44710,220
AswanEgypt 16,0489,972
AsyutEgypt 16,39610,189
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4087,089
AsmaraEritrea 14,9359,280
AssabEritrea 14,4678,990
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4458,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87711,731
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6673,521
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9074,913
AccraGhana 16,0449,970
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,44610,841
AthensGreece 17,55610,909
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,54410,902
AasiaatGreenland 15,8659,859
AmmassalikGreenland 16,60310,317
AputiteqGreenland 16,61710,326
AkureyriIceland 17,15410,660
AgraIndia 12,5137,776
AhmedabadIndia 12,6857,882
AkolaIndia 12,1647,559
AllahabadIndia 12,1037,521
AmritsarIndia 13,0488,108
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2553,887
AbadanIran 15,1559,417
ArakIran 15,2189,456
AlbengaItaly 18,90511,748
AlgheroItaly 18,91111,752
AmendolaItaly 18,30211,373
AnconaItaly 18,48411,486
ArezzoItaly 18,62011,570
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0319,962
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0359,964
AbashiriJapan 9,9526,184
AburatsuJapan 9,2425,743
AikawaJapan 9,5615,941
AjiroJapan 9,2315,736
AkitaJapan 9,6586,001
AkuneJapan 9,3455,807
AomoriJapan 9,7446,055
AsahikawaJapan 9,9866,205
AsosanJapan 9,3825,830
AmmanJordan 16,26810,109
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5568,424
AinaziLatvia 17,23610,711
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7967,330
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6067,212
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4517,116
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8897,388
AtarMauritania 17,60110,938
AgalegaMauritius 11,5277,163
AcapulcoMexico 10,8226,725
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3807,693
AltaiMongolia 12,4627,744
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0627,496
AgadirMorocco 18,75311,653
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,57211,541
AlexandraNew Zealand 659410
ApplebyNew Zealand 174108
ArapuniNew Zealand 336209
ArdmoreNew Zealand 449279
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 422262
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 324201
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 453282
Auckland CityNew Zealand 468291
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 470292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 470292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 470292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 470292
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6217,221
AgadezNiger 17,06810,606
AsuncionParaguay 10,8506,742
ArequipaPeru 10,6526,620
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6055,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3103,300
AradRomania 17,84611,090
AjanRussia 11,3877,076
AldanRussia 11,9987,456
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8369,841
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2578,860
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7166,659
AnadyrRussia 11,7727,315
ArkhangelskRussia 16,14510,033
ArmavirRussia 16,30510,132
AstrakhanRussia 15,8079,823
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2862,042
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,62412,195
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,67012,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,53812,141
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,49912,117
Abu HamedSudan 15,6929,751
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,0979,382
AqiqSudan 15,2139,453
ArbaatSudan 15,4269,586
AromaSudan 15,1919,440
AtbaraSudan 15,5039,634
Abu KamalSyria 15,9729,925
AleppoSyria 16,35910,166
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6075,970
AtakpameTogo 16,24610,095
AdanaTurkey 16,54910,284
AfyonTurkey 17,00810,569
AnkaraTurkey 16,84910,470
AntalyaTurkey 16,92710,518
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7209,147
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,21311,318
AberporthUk 18,78411,672
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,75211,652
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,84610,468
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,88110,490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2718,868
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2868,877
ArtigasUruguay 10,4596,500
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8467,982
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8768,001
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4937,142
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9387,418
Ada, MnUsa 13,0608,116
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6798,500
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Akron, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8477,362
Albany, GaUsa 13,1138,148
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4718,992
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1068,144
Albion, NeUsa 12,6897,885
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6247,223
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1188,152
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8147,963
Algona, IaUsa 13,0258,094
Alice, TxUsa 11,7607,308
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2528,856
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Alma, MiUsa 13,6598,488
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8658,616
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5027,147
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9847,447
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4989,010
Amite, LaUsa 12,5227,781
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,330
Anderson, InUsa 13,4248,342
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3698,308
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1228,776
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6798,500
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8157,342
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8918,010
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9638,055
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4298,345
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4538,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4227,098
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7377,915
Athens, GaUsa 13,2838,254
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1798,190
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2618,862
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4436,489
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7037,894
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3558,299
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1417,545
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Austin, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4738,994
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7628,552
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8417,980
AdenYemen 14,2678,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -