New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7794,834
UaupesBrazil 12,3037,645
UbatubaBrazil 11,7277,287
UberabaBrazil 11,9247,410
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1708,184
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8497,984
UpernavikGreenland 15,5769,679
UummannaqGreenland 15,8029,820
UdineItaly 18,46111,472
Ustica IslandItaly 18,45911,471
UenoJapan 9,3275,796
UnzendakeJapan 9,4085,846
UrakawaJapan 9,8116,096
UshibukaJapan 9,3695,822
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3505,810
UwajimaJapan 9,3435,806
UkmergeLithuania 17,34410,778
UtenaLithuania 17,28510,741
UlaangomMongolia 12,9338,036
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9547,428
UlgiiMongolia 13,0118,085
UliastaiMongolia 12,5167,778
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9078,020
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7047,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8256,105
UfaRussia 15,4089,575
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5139,019
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2097,587
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1706,941
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2577,617
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5849,684
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8836,763
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8737,378
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0427,483
Umm BeninSudan 15,1389,407
UmeňSweden 17,00810,569
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5465,932
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8686,132
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0956,273
UrfaTurkey 16,26710,108
UsakTurkey 17,10110,626
Uman’Ukraine 17,15310,659
UzgorodUkraine 17,73411,020
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8898,631
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7008,513
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5978,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -