New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0966,274
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3806,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7696,070
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9794,958
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6136,595
RosarioArgentina 9,9916,208
RichmondAustralia 2,3011,430
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0241,879
RecifeBrazil 13,7488,543
RemansoBrazil 13,2098,208
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4467,112
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8757,379
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2266,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9197,406
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4087,711
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8047,957
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8007,954
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3768,934
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0977,517
Roberval, QcCanada 14,8059,200
RuoqiangChina 12,5127,775
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3847,696
RandersDenmark 17,99611,183
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2888,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4788,375
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8974,286
RumipambaEcuador 11,2857,013
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,23910,091
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,17710,053
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,41010,197
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8138,584
RostockGermany 18,09311,243
RhodesGreece 17,13110,645
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,11010,632
ReykhólarIceland 17,09110,621
ReykjavíkIceland 17,22410,703
RamsarIran 15,2779,493
RashtIran 15,3819,558
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,76111,658
RadicofaniItaly 18,63011,577
Resia PassItaly 18,63411,579
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55211,528
RivoltoItaly 18,47811,482
Rolle PassItaly 18,56111,534
RomeItaly 18,57111,540
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,59211,553
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,45011,465
RumoiJapan 10,0296,232
RigaLatvia 17,30710,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,43210,832
RodriguesMauritius 10,2746,384
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5807,817
RabatMorocco 19,21611,941
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3386,424
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9838,068
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13584
RangioraNew Zealand 328204
ReeftonNew Zealand 298185
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 481299
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 371230
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 343213
RoxburghNew Zealand 681423
RuakuraNew Zealand 367228
RuatoriaNew Zealand 444276
RivasNicaragua 11,5897,201
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2858,256
RebolyRussia 16,60110,316
Rostov On DonRussia 16,43810,215
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9509,290
RagaSudan 15,3079,512
RashadSudan 15,2489,475
RenkSudan 15,1159,392
RumbekSudan 14,9009,259
RanongThailand 9,6335,986
Roi EtThailand 9,7006,028
RizeTurkey 16,25610,102
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3528,918
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,17210,671
RomnyUkraine 16,90510,505
RovnoUkraine 17,41710,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2368,846
RochaUruguay 10,2106,344
Racine, WiUsa 13,4458,355
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7478,543
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4787,754
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4777,753
Reading, PaUsa 14,1998,823
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0206,848
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1747,565
Redding, CaUsa 11,0466,864
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8486,741
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1126,905
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4068,331
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9488,667
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9488,667
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7348,534
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1818,191
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8888,008
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3228,278
Rockville, InUsa 13,3518,296
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8968,014
Rome, GaUsa 13,1558,174
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2398,227
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2116,967
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6477,238
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1288,779
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0598,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -