New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2088,829
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,58211,547
HuamboAngola 13,6638,490
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1633,208
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2861,420
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3001,429
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6762,285
Horta, FaialAzores 17,96911,166
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1067,523
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3169,517
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3279,524
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0358,721
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7249,771
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7618,551
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9278,033
Hope, BcCanada 11,8047,335
HaikouChina 9,5255,919
HailarChina 11,4127,092
HamiChina 12,3967,703
HetanChina 12,9918,073
HavanaCuba 12,6717,874
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4888,381
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5248,404
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2838,254
HelwanEgypt 16,53910,278
HurguadaEgypt 16,18310,056
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,68110,987
HelsinkiFinland 17,09110,620
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,06510,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8833,034
HamburgGermany 18,23311,330
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,23411,331
HannoverGermany 18,34011,396
HelgolandGermany 18,27911,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,55511,530
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,33010,769
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9039,882
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4254,614
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4764,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,34710,780
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8227,346
HaifaIsrael 16,39210,186
HaboroJapan 10,0696,257
HachijojimaJapan 9,0115,599
HachinoheJapan 9,6886,020
HagiJapan 9,5105,910
HakodateJapan 9,8456,118
HamadaJapan 9,5255,919
HamamatsuJapan 9,2595,754
HikoneJapan 9,3735,824
HimejiJapan 9,3995,841
HiradoJapan 9,5035,905
HirooJapan 9,8076,094
HiroshimaJapan 9,4595,878
HitaJapan 9,4305,860
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3355,801
HunLibya 17,71611,009
HomboriMali 17,13810,650
HomalinMyanmar 11,0346,857
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2186,350
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 251156
HighbankNew Zealand 397247
HokitikaNew Zealand 393244
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 781485
HororataNew Zealand 381237
HyderabadPakistan 13,1828,192
HuanucoPeru 10,8056,714
HelPoland 17,71511,009
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7076,654
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7349,156
HatangaRussia 13,7598,550
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2469,474
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6758,498
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5399,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,04711,214
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8242,376
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1276,293
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3186,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7916,706
HalaibSudan 15,6199,706
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1939,441
HudeibaSudan 15,4959,629
HaparandaSweden 16,72410,392
HarnosandSweden 17,18710,680
HamaSyria 16,35210,161
HassakahSyria 16,0779,990
Hua HinThailand 9,7226,042
HakkariTurkey 15,8709,862
Hull, EnglandUk 18,56411,536
HersonUkraine 16,98310,553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,38010,800
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6589,109
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1228,776
Hart, MiUsa 13,6398,475
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5209,023
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7787,941
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1718,185
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Hays, KsUsa 12,4287,723
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8586,747
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Helena, MtUsa 12,1137,527
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1698,805
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8168,585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8117,339
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8217,967
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9558,050
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8107,960
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2548,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6068,455
Holly, CoUsa 12,1527,552
Homer, AkUsa 11,6077,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1348,161
Horton, KsUsa 12,7157,901
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4207,718
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7688,556
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7518,545
Houma, LaUsa 12,4327,726
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0987,518
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5938,447
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0578,114
Huron, SdUsa 12,8237,968
HanoiVietnam 9,9256,168
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0605,630
HarareZimbabwe 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -