New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9069,884
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5579,667
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7099,762
YaoundeCameroon 15,5649,672
YokoCameroon 15,7119,763
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0979,381
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0938,136
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9808,066
YanjiChina 10,3956,459
YichangChina 10,3256,416
YinchuanChina 11,2707,003
YiningChina 13,2868,256
YariguiesColombia 12,2787,629
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
YazdIran 14,7349,156
YakushimaJapan 9,1675,696
YamagataJapan 9,5025,905
YamaguchiJapan 9,4845,894
YokkaichiJapan 9,3255,795
YokohamaJapan 9,2475,746
YonagoJapan 9,5175,914
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0555,627
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7834,215
YeMyanmar 10,0906,270
YolaNigeria 16,0889,997
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7226,041
YurimaguasPeru 11,1176,908
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1399,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3016,401
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7479,164
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6327,228
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9257,410
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0727,502
York, PaUsa 14,1018,762
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8878,630
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9016,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -