New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,46512,096
LuandaAngola 14,1658,802
LuenaAngola 13,6128,459
La PlataArgentina 9,9746,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6076,592
La RiojaArgentina 9,9206,164
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7346,049
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9264,926
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7166,659
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3261,446
LavertonAustralia 2,6221,629
LearmonthAustralia 6,0173,739
LongreachAustralia 3,4752,159
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4752,160
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7831,108
Low HeadAustralia 2,3701,472
LinzAustria 18,31911,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87811,110
LerwickUk 17,88011,111
La PazBolivia 10,8866,765
LavrasBrazil 11,9437,421
LencoisBrazil 12,9698,059
LinharesBrazil 12,3727,688
LondrinaBrazil 11,4017,085
LomBulgaria 17,70211,000
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0618,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9198,649
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5228,403
Langara, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9128,645
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2917,638
London, OnCanada 13,9398,662
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9879,313
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3828,316
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8677,375
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,26511,350
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5895,959
LanzhouChina 11,2356,981
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6647,248
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3327,663
LimonCosta Rica 11,7217,284
LarnacaCyprus 16,60410,318
LimassolCyprus 16,64410,343
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2798,251
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9148,646
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,10311,250
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4318,346
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4218,340
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2997,021
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0086,841
LuxorEgypt 16,17110,049
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4457,112
Laucala BayFiji 2,5671,595
LappeenrantaFinland 16,87310,485
Le MansFrance 19,15411,902
LilleFrance 18,79511,679
LyonFrance 19,07211,851
LambarnGabon 15,1269,400
LastourvilleGabon 15,0309,340
LibrevilleGabon 15,2769,493
LeipzigGermany 18,26911,352
LindenbergGermany 18,12011,260
LamiaGreece 17,68910,992
LarissaGreece 17,71011,005
LemnosGreece 17,49510,872
LimnosGreece 17,48210,863
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9618,676
LabeGuinea 16,62710,332
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4904,654
La CeibaHonduras 11,8077,337
La MesaHonduras 11,6997,270
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9918,073
LudhianaIndia 12,9168,026
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,37511,418
LatinaItaly 18,53511,518
LatronicoItaly 18,25511,344
LecceItaly 18,08111,235
LodwarKenya 14,1758,808
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1136,284
LiepajaLatvia 17,48810,867
LaukuvaLithuania 17,47110,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73311,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,88911,117
LabuanMalaysia 7,9624,948
LuqaMalta 18,24011,335
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8868,629
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5606,562
LashioMyanmar 10,6766,634
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 395245
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 622387
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 210130
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 506314
Levin MafNew Zealand 4931
LincolnNew Zealand 363226
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2717
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2717
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2717
LagosNigeria 16,09610,002
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,63910,961
LillehammerNorway 17,56010,912
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0858,131
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0956,894
LimaPeru 10,5676,566
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0124,979
LisbonPortugal 19,56412,157
LeninbadRussia 13,9298,656
LevsiRussia 14,8929,254
LungiSierra Leone 16,31410,138
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,36611,413
LanzaroteSpain 18,45111,466
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,75712,277
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,78011,670
LuganoSwitzerland 18,77711,668
LatakiaSyria 16,45210,223
LampangThailand 10,1916,333
LoeiThailand 9,9576,187
Lop BuriThailand 9,8396,114
LomeTogo 16,0889,997
LeemingUk 18,52411,511
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87811,110
London, EnglandUk 18,80811,688
London-GatwickUk 18,83411,703
LynehamUk 18,83511,704
L’VovUkraine 17,58710,929
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,15610,661
LozovajaUkraine 16,70810,382
LubnyUkraine 16,94210,528
LuckUkraine 17,45810,849
LuganskUkraine 16,49110,248
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2648,243
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1188,152
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3747,689
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2737,626
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0708,122
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5229,024
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8397,357
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2448,230
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0407,482
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1148,149
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1317,538
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6157,218
Larned, KsUsa 12,3637,682
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0837,509
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1296,916
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0518,731
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7117,899
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6929,130
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8888,008
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2608,240
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5048,391
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0608,116
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7238,528
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8117,339
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8079,202
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7998,575
Libby, MtUsa 12,0437,483
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7037,894
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9748,683
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9368,039
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6467,858
Llano, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7596,686
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7726,694
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7526,682
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6007,208
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8168,585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3428,291
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7847,944
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5787,816
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3908,942
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8677,374
Luling, TxUsa 11,9037,397
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3107,649
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7948,572
LivingstoneZambia 12,7457,920
LundaziZambia 12,9148,025
LusakaZambia 12,8607,991
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8707,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -