New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7928,570
BustAfghanistan 13,8868,629
BatnaAlgeria 18,87911,732
BecharAlgeria 18,92711,761
BejaiaAlgeria 19,03211,827
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,77611,668
BiskraAlgeria 18,85711,718
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,23211,329
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5084,666
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5394,685
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5224,675
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1315,053
ByrdAntarctica 5,0533,140
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4105,848
BarilocheArgentina 8,6965,404
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9766,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8951,799
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5211,566
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6263,496
BrestBelarus 17,53710,898
BrusselsBelgium 18,72311,635
Belize CityBelize 11,8147,341
BeninBenin 16,0899,998
BohiconBenin 16,18410,057
BermudaBermuda 14,6989,134
BageBrazil 10,5096,530
BambuiBrazil 12,0087,462
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0067,460
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5888,444
BarcelosBrazil 12,5417,793
BarraBrazil 13,0118,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4048,330
BarreirasBrazil 12,8047,957
BelémBrazil 13,5588,425
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1247,534
BelterraBrazil 13,0018,079
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1428,166
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9526,806
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7897,947
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2937,639
BrevesBrazil 13,3998,326
BurgasBulgaria 17,34710,780
BurundiBurundi 13,9888,692
BatouriCameroon 15,5189,643
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8889,252
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8047,335
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9878,692
Banff, AbCanada 12,2507,612
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2558,858
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0389,966
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3297,662
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3708,308
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1307,538
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3508,917
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0488,108
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9198,028
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4659,610
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6197,220
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,23910,091
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9967,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6808,501
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3209,520
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6539,727
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2945,154
BeijingChina 10,7936,707
BarranquillaColombia 12,4767,753
Benito SalasColombia 11,8547,366
BogotáColombia 12,0787,505
BrnoCzech Republic 18,11111,254
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8389,221
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7459,163
BaniDominican Republic 13,3658,305
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2958,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
BahariyaEgypt 16,64910,346
Beni SuefEgypt 16,51410,262
BiarritzFrance 19,63412,201
BordeauxFrance 19,47812,104
BrestFrance 19,19411,927
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1852,601
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1872,602
BitamGabon 15,3829,558
BanjulGambia 16,73910,402
BerlinGermany 18,15011,279
BrockenGermany 18,34111,397
BokeGuinea 16,52510,269
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,60310,317
BudapestHungary 17,99711,184
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,98511,176
BangaloreIndia 11,5807,196
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0317,476
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4157,094
BikanerIndia 12,9488,046
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3094,542
BabolsarIran 15,1079,388
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2968,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4019,570
Bandar LengehIran 14,3848,938
BirjandIran 14,3818,936
BushehrIran 14,8629,235
BaghdadIraq 15,6399,718
BasraIraq 15,2059,448
BelmulletIreland 18,50211,498
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,66011,595
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,21011,316
BergamoItaly 18,73611,643
BolognaItaly 18,64611,587
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,58911,551
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25511,344
BrindisiItaly 18,10411,250
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,33810,153
BouakeIvory Coast 16,30910,134
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8768,623
BeirutLebanon 16,39910,191
BenghaziLibya 17,57310,920
BirzaiLithuania 17,30010,751
BitolaMacedonia 17,82711,078
BlantyreMalawi 12,4927,762
BvumbweMalawi 12,4647,745
BintuluMalaysia 7,9654,949
BamakoMali 16,83810,464
Bko-SMali 16,82810,457
BougounMali 16,70810,382
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,14611,276
BaitagMongolia 12,7427,918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7857,945
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0727,502
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5147,155
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4857,137
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1767,566
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6637,248
BulganMongolia 12,2027,582
BhamawMyanmar 10,8176,722
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 725451
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 283176
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 682424
BlenheimNew Zealand 12074
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9559
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8037,335
BilmaNiger 17,00810,569
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,83010,458
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,09910,004
BergenNorway 17,75611,034
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,75711,035
BjornoyaNorway 16,10210,006
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,87610,487
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,09710,625
BadinPakistan 13,0948,137
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0738,124
BalakotPakistan 13,3328,284
BarkhanPakistan 13,3548,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9407,420
BascoPhilippines 8,7665,447
BialystokPoland 17,53210,895
BejaPortugal 19,58812,172
BragancaPortugal 19,83712,327
BistritaRomania 17,59210,932
BucharestRomania 17,47910,862
BajkitRussia 13,4088,332
BarabinskRussia 14,0418,725
BarnaulRussia 13,6468,480
BerezovoRussia 14,9849,311
BiserRussia 15,2669,486
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1676,939
BogdarinRussia 12,1227,533
BogucanyRussia 13,1638,180
BomnakRussia 11,5217,160
BorRussia 13,6988,512
BorzjaRussia 11,6587,244
BratskRussia 12,8187,965
BelgradeSerbia 17,92311,138
BoSierra Leone 16,27010,110
BontheSierra Leone 16,21010,073
BratislavaSlovakia 18,11411,256
BerberaSomalia 14,0838,751
BusanSouth Korea 9,6916,022
BadajozSpain 19,71912,253
BarcelonaSpain 19,43712,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,84012,329
BabanusaSudan 15,4259,585
BaselSwitzerland 18,79411,679
BernSwitzerland 18,83511,705
BangkokThailand 9,7626,066
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7736,073
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1516,308
BizerteTunisia 18,68611,612
BalikesirTurkey 17,25110,720
BursaTurkey 17,17110,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3838,938
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,45011,465
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,50111,497
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,50011,496
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,72211,634
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,91111,751
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87211,727
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8316,730
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0868,753
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6927,887
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6907,886
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7697,935
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4547,739
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4457,733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6718,495
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6519,104
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8077,337
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1058,144
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8596,748
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5167,156
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6589,109
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3367,665
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1777,567
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6608,489
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2627,620
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2838,876
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9928,074
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0286,853
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8077,958
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6958,510
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4098,333
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9728,061
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4378,971
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8297,350
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6417,234
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9198,028
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3428,912
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6649,112
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4828,378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2548,236
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0008,078
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4518,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7347,913
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4998,388
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1838,814
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3268,281
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6437,857
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8557,988
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0366,858
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8038,577
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6928,508
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1138,770
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6378,474
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0978,139
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5919,067
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4797,133
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0208,712
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2578,238
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8727,999
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3967,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -