New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7068,517
FarahAfghanistan 14,1108,768
FormosaArgentina 10,7316,668
ForrestAustralia 4,3302,691
FrancistownBotswana 12,3277,660
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2908,880
FloraniaBrazil 13,8408,600
FlorestaBrazil 13,5048,392
FlorianoBrazil 13,4258,343
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1526,930
FormosaBrazil 12,3517,675
FortalezaBrazil 13,9678,679
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0076,840
FrancaBrazil 11,8767,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2228,216
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9968,076
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8527,987
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4947,764
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3547,677
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7707,935
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0398,103
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3757,690
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7447,919
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1259,399
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1339,404
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2859,498
FayaChad 16,57910,302
FamagustaCyprus 16,58810,308
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,14811,277
FarafraEgypt 16,64210,341
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9159,269
FichtelbergGermany 18,29411,368
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56611,537
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,81811,072
FrederikshbGreenland 16,25710,102
FaranahGuinea 16,51610,263
FalconaraItaly 18,49611,494
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,66711,600
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,31511,381
FonniItaly 18,82211,696
FrontoneItaly 18,54811,526
FrosinoneItaly 18,50311,498
FukauraJapan 9,7576,063
FukueJapan 9,4775,889
FukuiJapan 9,4505,872
FukuokaJapan 9,4825,892
FukushimaJapan 9,4485,871
FukuyamaJapan 9,4275,858
FushikiJapan 9,4875,895
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7088,519
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2416,985
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9326,793
FunchalMadeira 18,59211,553
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8818,626
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,22211,945
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,58510,928
FaroPortugal 19,49012,111
FerganaRussia 13,7868,567
FreetownSierra Leone 16,31410,138
FalunSweden 17,43310,833
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
FeodosijaUkraine 16,75210,410
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2057,584
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0838,130
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0678,120
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8459,225
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2098,208
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0148,087
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8047,956
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1638,180
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5957,826
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6828,502
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1508,172
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2348,224
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5327,166
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6548,485
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2937,018
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7478,542
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4558,361
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1207,531
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0258,094
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1827,570
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9658,057
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6487,860
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5257,783
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5388,413
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1677,561
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6309,091
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3878,319
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3597,680
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9238,652
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0008,700
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8976,771
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9368,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -