New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6968,511
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5618,427
JuninArgentina 9,8416,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4917,141
JacobinaBrazil 13,1528,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9178,648
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8458,603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2157,591
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9777,443
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5927,825
JiuquanChina 11,8607,370
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6257,224
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3968,324
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2428,228
JoensuuFinland 16,71710,388
JokioinenFinland 17,10010,626
JyvskylFinland 16,90410,504
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9069,884
JulianehbGreenland 16,48610,244
JagdalpurIndia 11,6427,234
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7464,814
JerusalemIsrael 16,32610,145
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6767,256
JosNigeria 16,29310,125
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,68710,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,68310,367
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3608,302
JhelumPakistan 13,2178,213
JiwaniPakistan 13,7128,521
JuliacaPeru 10,8276,728
JakutskRussia 12,1637,558
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0049,945
JenisejskRussia 13,4298,345
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9036,154
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2996,400
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6788,500
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3799,556
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7649,174
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8007,333
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,52412,132
JubaSudan 14,6019,073
JokkmokkSweden 16,79510,437
JönköpingSweden 17,72111,012
Jonkoping ASweden 17,72711,016
JendoubaTunisia 18,73011,639
JerbaTunisia 18,42611,450
JerseyUk 19,08611,860
JaltaUkraine 16,84010,464
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6577,865
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9598,053
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2048,205
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9718,682
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -