New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0578,735
ShkoderAlbania 17,99211,180
SkikdaAlgeria 18,90111,745
SaltaArgentina 10,3856,454
San AntonioArgentina 9,0745,639
San LuisArgentina 9,6275,982
San RafaelArgentina 9,3915,836
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4755,888
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2176,349
SarmientoArgentina 8,4615,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2511,399
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2531,400
SalzburgAustria 18,41911,445
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7289,774
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5259,648
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5919,688
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,78511,052
SaveBenin 16,27210,112
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1356,920
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,08811,240
SalvadorBrazil 13,0768,126
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6806,637
SantaremBrazil 13,0378,102
SantosBrazil 11,6167,218
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7137,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8647,994
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7028,515
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0156,845
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7246,664
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8597,369
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7368,536
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4517,737
São PauloBrazil 11,6417,234
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7827,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4477,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2368,225
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1888,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1527,551
SobralBrazil 13,8728,620
SoureBrazil 13,6178,462
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9398,040
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3496,431
SurubimBrazil 13,7298,531
SadovoBulgaria 17,55010,906
SandanskiBulgaria 17,67810,985
SofiaBulgaria 17,68310,988
SiemreapCambodia 9,4785,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5659,673
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3847,696
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1639,422
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6517,240
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7419,160
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2499,476
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7957,951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8678,617
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3259,523
Scott, SkCanada 12,6917,886
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2749,491
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3209,520
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7379,158
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8437,981
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5588,425
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5857,821
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9797,444
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7879,810
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3509,539
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6177,840
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6107,836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6249,709
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27111,354
SalCape Verde 16,80110,440
SantiagoChile 9,3345,800
SewellChile 9,3085,784
ShanghaiChina 9,7466,056
ShantouChina 9,3645,819
ShenyangChina 10,5706,568
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0167,467
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5407,793
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6307,227
SibenikCroatia 18,29211,367
SplitCroatia 18,24911,340
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88211,112
StudsgårdDenmark 18,07111,229
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4368,350
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4978,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4338,347
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5128,396
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4088,332
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3868,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3278,282
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4888,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4138,335
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3608,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4138,335
San GabrielEcuador 11,4707,128
SalloumEgypt 17,14210,652
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,98010,551
SohagEgypt 16,31010,135
St. KatrineEgypt 16,24710,096
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4717,128
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4995,282
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,52710,270
StrasbourgFrance 18,73011,639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7788,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7428,540
SukhumiGeorgia 16,26810,109
SchleswigGermany 18,18011,297
StuttgartGermany 18,62211,572
SamosGreece 17,27610,736
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51910,887
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,42610,829
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0209,955
SiguiriGuinea 16,69310,373
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5817,197
SzegedHungary 17,93811,147
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,17711,295
StykkisholmurIceland 17,11310,634
SagarIndia 12,2367,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1988,202
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5103,424
SemnanIran 14,9929,316
ShahroudIran 14,9069,263
ShirazIran 14,7459,163
ShannonIreland 18,68511,611
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,93911,769
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,28411,362
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,05511,219
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,75811,657
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,88911,738
Scuro MountainItaly 18,20611,314
SigonellaItaly 18,27011,353
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9979,941
SagaJapan 9,4565,876
SaigoJapan 9,5915,960
SakaiJapan 9,5335,924
SakataJapan 9,5875,957
SapporoJapan 9,9506,183
SaseboJapan 9,4755,888
SendaiJapan 9,4825,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2725,762
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4905,897
ShinjoJapan 9,5545,937
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2165,727
ShirakawaJapan 9,3945,838
ShizuokaJapan 9,2525,749
SumotoJapan 9,3415,804
SuttsuJapan 9,9626,190
SuwaJapan 9,3705,823
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7885,461
SavannakhetLaos 9,6646,005
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39310,808
SiluteLithuania 17,52810,892
SkopjeMacedonia 17,81711,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6647,248
SalimaMalawi 12,6967,890
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7994,846
SibuMalaysia 7,9904,965
SanMali 16,93110,521
SegouMali 16,93610,524
SikassoMali 16,71010,384
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8116,718
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1526,930
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9377,418
SainshandMongolia 11,5417,172
SafiMorocco 18,96311,784
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,62711,575
SittweMyanmar 10,8456,739
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 208129
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,90311,125
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7819,807
SaiqOman 13,9348,659
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8298,594
SurOman 13,7468,542
SialkotPakistan 13,1278,157
SibbiPakistan 13,4838,378
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7566,684
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4576,498
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5994,722
SandomierzPoland 17,71511,008
SniezkaPoland 18,10411,250
SuwalkiPoland 17,50210,876
SzczecinPoland 18,01811,197
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44012,080
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20511,313
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7388,537
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7366,671
Satu MareRomania 17,70511,002
SibiuRomania 17,63510,959
SulinaRomania 17,19310,684
SadrinskRussia 14,9429,285
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,82610,456
SalekhardRussia 14,9289,277
SaratovRussia 16,0269,959
SejmcanRussia 11,7387,294
SelagoncyRussia 13,0078,083
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0486,244
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6427,235
SmolenskRussia 16,92210,516
SociRussia 16,38210,180
SortovalaRussia 16,72010,390
SuntarRussia 12,5727,812
SurgutRussia 14,5109,016
SverdlovskRussia 15,1399,408
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7109,763
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9528,670
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3449,535
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0717,501
SingaporeSingapore 8,5465,310
SliacSlovakia 17,95711,158
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0226,228
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3816,451
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,95812,402
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,67612,227
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,73212,262
SevilleSpain 19,59812,179
SennarSudan 15,2029,447
ShambatSudan 15,4539,602
ShendiSudan 15,4669,611
StenseleSweden 17,00510,567
StockholmSweden 17,43710,835
StorlienSweden 17,30610,754
SundsvallSweden 17,21110,695
SantisSwitzerland 18,69511,617
SongeaTanzania 12,9268,033
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7516,059
SongkhlaThailand 9,2605,754
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8526,122
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5255,919
SurinThailand 9,6215,979
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,56210,292
SokodeTogo 16,39910,191
SfaxTunisia 18,48411,486
SousseTunisia 18,55011,527
SamsunTurkey 16,60510,319
SiirtTurkey 16,0349,963
SivasTurkey 16,50310,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4078,953
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,02311,821
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,10611,251
SarataUkraine 17,20310,690
SarnyUkraine 17,36710,792
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,84510,468
SumyUkraine 16,81910,451
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2548,857
SaltoUruguay 10,2836,390
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9306,792
Safford, AzUsa 11,2416,985
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6739,118
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0268,095
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0308,097
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0838,130
Salem, InUsa 13,3688,307
Salem, OrUsa 11,3667,063
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6897,264
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8057,336
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8317,352
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7376,672
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8046,714
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7398,537
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3218,278
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6566,622
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4478,356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8768,622
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3438,291
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2227,595
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3057,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3688,307
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6207,221
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6107,214
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5077,772
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7497,301
Selma, AlUsa 12,8778,002
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4548,982
Seymour, InUsa 13,3688,307
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3878,319
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2867,635
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3787,692
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8257,969
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8738,000
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4948,386
Southport, NcUsa 13,7058,517
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7458,541
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8808,004
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8787,381
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3308,283
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7177,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0076,840
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1688,183
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0318,098
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5658,429
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3778,934
State College, PaUsa 14,0748,746
State University, MsUsa 12,7847,944
State University, NmUsa 11,3787,070
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8478,605
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9987,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9878,070
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8956,770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9208,029
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5479,040
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5317,787
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4768,374
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6167,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8557,988
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7657,932
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3148,895
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1128,769
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4517,737
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8697,997
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1248,155
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,31111,379
SocotraYemen 13,5348,410
SenangaZambia 13,0308,097
SerenjeZambia 12,9858,069
SeshekeZambia 12,8477,983
SolweziZambia 13,2828,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -