New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0948,758
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9428,664
MilianaAlgeria 19,20511,934
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5188,401
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1092,553
Malarg EArgentina 9,2435,744
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8305,487
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7286,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9296,170
MendozaArgentina 9,5025,905
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5105,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4066,466
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2972,049
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9141,190
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6173,490
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3723,338
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6221,629
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6051,619
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9901,858
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9591,838
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0472,515
MuharraqBahrain 14,7189,146
MinskBelarus 17,22310,703
MogilevBelarus 17,06810,606
MaunBotswana 12,6277,847
MacapaBrazil 13,5078,393
MacauBrazil 13,9478,667
MaceioBrazil 13,5498,419
MachadoBrazil 11,8537,365
ManausBrazil 12,5877,822
MarabaBrazil 13,1678,182
MaringaBrazil 11,3547,055
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1178,151
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6537,863
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2878,257
MonteiroBrazil 13,6548,485
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4367,728
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8548,609
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1088,145
MamfeCameroon 15,8419,844
MarouaCameroon 16,13110,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5569,045
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4588,984
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3797,692
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4137,713
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4287,723
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6907,265
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2769,493
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0939,379
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6139,081
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5879,065
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7427,918
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3378,909
Morden, MbCanada 13,1198,153
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1648,802
MoundouChad 15,8569,853
MatecanaColombia 11,9557,429
MoroniComoros 12,3557,677
MosnovCzech Republic 17,99311,181
MarstalDenmark 18,11211,255
Melville HallDominica 13,9288,655
MichesDominican Republic 13,5208,401
MocaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3738,310
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4458,355
MilagroEcuador 11,1206,910
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,96310,541
MinyaEgypt 16,48510,244
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6499,724
MassawaEritrea 14,9189,270
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,66910,979
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,30310,753
MarseilleFrance 19,14811,899
MontpellierFrance 19,24011,956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5928,446
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0233,121
MakokouGabon 15,1729,428
MayumbaGabon 14,8259,213
MitzicGabon 15,2439,472
MkamboGabon 15,1789,432
MoandaGabon 14,9399,283
MouilaGabon 14,9799,308
MagdeburgGermany 18,26711,351
MunichGermany 18,47511,481
MünsterGermany 18,47811,482
MethoniGreece 17,68210,988
MilosGreece 17,44810,842
MitiliniGreece 17,34610,779
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,35110,782
MacentaGuinea 16,36810,172
MamouGuinea 16,52810,271
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7424,811
MiskolcHungary 17,85811,097
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8027,334
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5347,789
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3907,700
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5127,154
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9344,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0813,779
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1455,683
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9853,098
MashhadIran 14,5219,023
Malin HeadIreland 18,41511,443
M. CalamitaItaly 18,74311,647
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,18911,303
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,24511,338
MilanItaly 18,77511,667
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,80911,688
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,68111,609
ManIvory Coast 16,26010,104
MaebashiJapan 9,3675,821
MaizuruJapan 9,4305,860
MakurazakiJapan 9,2685,759
MatsueJapan 9,5325,923
MatsumotoJapan 9,3965,838
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3915,836
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7095,412
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5894,716
MishimaJapan 9,2445,744
MitoJapan 9,3095,785
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1215,668
MiyakoJapan 9,5835,955
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9495,561
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2725,762
MiyazakiJapan 9,2765,764
MombetsuJapan 10,0156,223
MoriokaJapan 9,6175,976
MuroranJapan 9,8876,144
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2695,760
MutsuJapan 9,7756,074
Ma’AnJordan 16,18810,059
MafraqJordan 16,26510,107
MombasaKenya 13,2778,251
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6187,220
MaseruLesotho 11,5127,154
MonroviaLiberia 16,10510,008
MisratahLibya 18,00011,185
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8007,333
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7367,293
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1836,949
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5187,157
MakhangaMalawi 12,4027,707
MangochiMalawi 12,5947,826
MwmosaMalawi 12,4197,717
MzimbaMalawi 12,9288,034
MzuzuMalawi 12,9468,045
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7555,441
MersingMalaysia 8,6405,369
MiriMalaysia 7,9814,960
MaleMaldives 11,2887,015
MenakaMali 17,13210,646
MoptiMali 17,06210,603
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3683,336
MazatlanMexico 10,7746,695
MeridaMexico 11,9397,419
Mexico CityMexico 11,0596,872
MonterreyMexico 11,4197,096
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9216,787
MaantyMongolia 11,8737,378
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8247,347
MatadMongolia 11,4337,105
MurenMongolia 12,4517,737
MarrakechMorocco 18,92611,761
MeknesMorocco 19,21411,940
MideltMorocco 19,08311,858
MaputoMozambique 11,6287,226
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2257,597
MandalayMyanmar 10,7316,668
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6666,628
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8196,102
MindatMyanmar 10,8536,744
MonywaMyanmar 10,8146,720
MyeikMyanmar 9,8196,102
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8846,763
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65211,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 679422
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 193120
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 419260
Milford SoundNew Zealand 713443
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 300186
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 266165
MolesworthNew Zealand 194121
MotuekaNew Zealand 180112
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 179111
Mt CookNew Zealand 510317
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 343213
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6007,209
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5987,207
MagariaNiger 16,62110,328
Maine SoroaNiger 16,51610,263
MaradiNiger 16,73510,400
MaiduguriNigeria 16,32610,145
MakurdiNigeria 16,0809,992
MinnaNigeria 16,34410,156
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7996,089
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,96810,544
MajisOman 14,1058,765
MasirahOman 13,6748,497
Muscat  Oman 13,9128,645
MultanPakistan 13,2358,224
MurreePakistan 13,3028,266
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9413,070
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9466,802
MoyobambaPeru 11,0386,859
MactanPhilippines 7,7494,815
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3215,171
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,70712,246
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0029,323
MagadanRussia 11,4107,090
MahackalaRussia 15,7589,792
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3979,568
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3969,567
MarkovoRussia 11,7667,312
MinusinskRussia 13,1888,195
MogocaRussia 11,7957,329
MoscowRussia 16,55310,286
MurmanskRussia 16,20910,073
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5269,648
MatamSenegal 17,07310,609
MogadishuSomalia 13,3868,318
MadridSpain 19,88912,359
Madrid (b)Spain 19,89412,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,23811,955
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,52612,134
MelillaSpain 19,35112,025
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,51312,125
MalakalSudan 15,0089,326
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6537,241
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,89911,744
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3866,454
Mae SariangThailand 10,3056,403
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1466,305
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6586,001
MalatyaTurkey 16,37210,173
MersinTurkey 16,59810,314
MuglaTurkey 17,13810,650
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,63111,577
ManstonUk 18,77911,669
MeloUruguay 10,4116,470
MercedesUruguay 10,1176,287
MontevideoUruguay 10,0776,262
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1828,192
Madison, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Madison, InUsa 13,4438,354
Madison, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3578,300
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5697,810
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9748,062
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Marion, InUsa 13,4798,376
Marion, NcUsa 13,5048,391
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6618,489
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9748,683
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8567,367
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7158,522
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4107,090
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1958,199
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Medford, WiUsa 13,3978,325
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8107,960
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8347,975
Mena, ArUsa 12,5317,787
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7617,930
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1277,536
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9278,033
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0168,088
Midland, TxUsa 11,7217,283
Milan, MnUsa 13,0088,083
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9788,065
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4677,747
Milford, DeUsa 14,2058,827
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2528,235
Millen, GaUsa 13,3238,279
Millport, OhUsa 13,8498,606
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6519,104
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4498,357
Minden, NeUsa 12,5587,803
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1878,195
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0167,467
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6967,889
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1188,152
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5568,424
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0088,083
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9428,042
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7447,298
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2548,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8408,600
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5048,391
Moro, OrUsa 11,4827,135
Morris, MnUsa 13,0678,120
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2388,226
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6378,474
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8038,577
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0798,127
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7108,520
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7219,148
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1578,176
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5788,437
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4787,754
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1048,143
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7087,897
MaracayVenezuela 13,0238,093
MaturinVenezuela 13,3528,297
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7207,904
MeridaVenezuela 12,6107,836
MagoyeZambia 12,8447,981
MansaZambia 13,2648,242
MbalaZambia 13,3468,293
MfuweZambia 12,8908,010
MisamfuZambia 13,2318,222
MonguZambia 13,1228,154
MpikaZambia 13,0488,108
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8187,965
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8577,989
MumbwaZambia 12,9578,051
MwinilungaZambia 13,4188,338
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2847,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -