New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,05811,222
In SalahAlgeria 18,33711,395
InnsbruckAustria 18,55611,531
IbiriteBrazil 12,1107,525
IguatuBrazil 13,6798,500
IlheusBrazil 12,8748,000
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2598,239
IndaialBrazil 11,1826,949
IpameriBrazil 12,0997,519
IraiBrazil 10,9366,796
IreceBrazil 13,0638,118
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0228,092
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7057,895
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7887,947
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3817,694
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1067,523
ItapevaBrazil 11,4777,132
ItirucuBrazil 12,9688,058
ItuacuBrazil 12,8537,987
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3377,045
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4048,329
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7169,145
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8848,006
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2859,498
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2868,878
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4156,472
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8984,286
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6314,742
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4408,352
IzobambaEcuador 11,3377,045
IsmailiaEgypt 16,50610,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4767,132
IoanninaGreece 17,84511,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9089,885
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,60210,317
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4017,706
IranshahrIran 13,9348,659
IstranaItaly 18,55611,531
IidaJapan 9,3305,798
IizukaJapan 9,4735,886
IrakoJapan 9,2735,762
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0065,597
IrozakiJapan 9,1965,715
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9735,576
IshinomakiJapan 9,4845,894
IwamizawaJapan 9,9506,183
IzuharaJapan 9,5935,961
IrbidJordan 16,30710,134
IfraneMorocco 19,17311,914
InvercargillNew Zealand 809503
IlorinNigeria 16,27510,113
InchonNorth Korea 10,0306,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8179,829
IslamabadPakistan 13,3068,269
IquitosPeru 11,5047,149
IloiloPhilippines 7,8814,898
IasiRomania 17,35810,786
IcaRussia 10,9056,777
IlirnejRussia 12,0607,494
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0416,861
IrkutskRussia 12,4107,712
Ivdel’Russia 15,1959,442
IbizaSpain 19,43212,075
IspartaTurkey 16,97410,548
IstanbulTurkey 17,18810,681
IzmirTurkey 17,27910,737
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,57410,920
IzmailUkraine 17,26510,729
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Independence, KsUsa 12,5127,775
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3908,321
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9058,019
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3808,315
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0898,133
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6038,453
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2558,858
IsokaZambia 13,1528,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -