New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,97311,169
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8126,097
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0756,261
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6475,995
ViennaAustria 18,16711,289
VitebskBelarus 17,01910,576
VassourasBrazil 11,9007,395
VicosaBrazil 12,1017,520
VitoriaBrazil 12,2697,624
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7657,932
VarnaBulgaria 17,31910,762
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4028,950
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7057,274
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5957,827
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6507,861
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6497,239
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6107,214
ValdiviaChile 8,6775,392
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7595,443
VallenarChile 9,7306,046
ValparaisoChile 9,3485,809
VanguardiaColombia 12,0827,508
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7417,296
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,89111,118
VestervigDenmark 18,03011,204
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3708,309
VilsandiEstonia 17,33310,771
VaasaFinland 17,01510,573
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,33510,772
VeravalIndia 12,7297,910
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4427,110
ValentiaIreland 18,73811,644
VeniceItaly 18,54311,523
VeronaItaly 18,65811,594
VicenzaItaly 18,60211,560
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,59511,555
ViterboItaly 18,60811,563
VolterraItaly 18,69911,620
VientianeLaos 9,9316,171
VarenaLithuania 17,40110,813
VilniusLithuania 17,35210,783
VeracruzMexico 11,2867,013
VlissingenNetherlands 18,69411,617
VaernesNorway 17,32110,764
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,52110,888
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,17610,052
VillarricaParaguay 10,8796,761
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,53010,893
VanavaraRussia 13,0608,115
VasileviciRussia 17,12810,643
Velikie LukiRussia 16,96010,539
VerhojanskRussia 12,5787,816
ViljujskRussia 12,5707,811
VitimRussia 12,5557,802
Vize IslandRussia 14,6479,102
VladivostokRussia 10,3146,410
VolgogradRussia 16,10710,009
VologdaRussia 16,34010,154
VoronezRussia 16,49510,250
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4697,749
VytegraRussia 16,47010,235
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0807,507
ValenciaSpain 19,60612,183
ValladolidSpain 19,95012,397
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,67412,226
VisbySweden 17,54510,902
VanTurkey 15,9399,905
ValleyUk 18,66011,595
VinnitsaUkraine 17,26710,730
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8896,766
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8857,385
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4447,112
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8117,961
Vevay, InUsa 13,4248,342
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5977,828
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2898,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -