New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,65811,594
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,68911,614
EsquelArgentina 8,5575,317
EzeizaArgentina 9,9536,185
East SaleAustralia 2,4141,500
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6992,920
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6982,919
EssendonAustralia 2,6141,624
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8607,370
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6686,629
EspinosaBrazil 12,6607,867
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2498,855
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5057,771
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5367,790
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5267,784
Edson, AbCanada 12,3787,692
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6178,462
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8247,969
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6619,111
ErlianChina 11,3377,045
El CaranoColombia 11,9497,425
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86011,098
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2958,262
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5078,393
El ArishEgypt 16,40010,191
El TorEgypt 16,25310,100
ErfurtGermany 18,37711,420
EssenGermany 18,55411,530
EsfahanIran 14,9809,309
EilatIsrael 16,22310,081
EsashiJapan 9,8726,135
EldoretKenya 13,9698,680
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3057,646
EssaouiraMorocco 18,86511,723
EeldeNetherlands 18,42411,449
Esk ForestNew Zealand 240149
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 353219
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5667,188
EnuguNigeria 15,9769,928
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7726,694
EvoraPortugal 19,63312,200
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7916,705
EkimcanRussia 11,2256,975
Elat’MaRussia 16,30610,133
ElistaRussia 16,09510,001
ErbogacenRussia 12,8778,002
EssejRussia 13,5618,427
Ed DueimSudan 15,3339,528
El FasherSudan 15,7919,813
El GeneinaSudan 15,9669,922
El ObeidSudan 15,4169,579
El ShowakSudan 15,1069,387
En NahudSudan 15,5029,633
EdirneTurkey 17,40810,818
ErzincanTurkey 16,29710,127
ErzurumTurkey 16,17010,048
EskisehirTurkey 17,03610,586
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0349,342
EntebbeUganda 14,1118,769
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,35111,404
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,42711,451
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8328,595
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1928,197
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0669,362
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5127,775
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5057,771
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4067,088
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8268,592
Elko, NvUsa 11,4567,119
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2128,831
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3977,082
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6349,094
Erie, PaUsa 13,9648,677
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6407,854
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6397,854
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9656,814
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8077,958
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7887,325
Evansville, InUsa 13,2008,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -