New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7258,529
NeuquenArgentina 9,0515,625
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7656,068
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,489925
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1612,586
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2541,401
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2372,012
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2128,210
NatitingouBenin 16,54210,279
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9687,437
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8489,848
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7839,808
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6619,732
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5849,684
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0319,340
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8387,978
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7497,923
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2178,835
N’DjamenaChad 16,26110,104
NanchangChina 9,8556,124
NanjingChina 9,9696,195
NanningChina 9,8826,141
NicosiaCyprus 16,64410,343
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,03911,210
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4818,377
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2888,258
NegeleEthiopia 14,0878,754
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6021,617
NandiFiji 2,6021,617
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,07410,610
NancyFrance 18,80211,684
NantesFrance 19,29211,988
NiceFrance 18,98611,798
NeustrelitzGermany 18,10311,249
NurembergGermany 18,46111,472
NurnbergGermany 18,46311,473
NaxosGreece 17,38410,802
NanortalikGreenland 16,55010,284
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,50010,253
NordGreenland 15,4859,623
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0859,995
NzerekoreGuinea 16,29510,126
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0257,473
New DelhiIndia 12,6727,874
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,41311,442
NaganoJapan 9,4285,858
NagasakiJapan 9,4285,859
NagoJapan 8,9595,567
NagoyaJapan 9,3315,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9385,554
NaraJapan 9,3345,801
NazeJapan 9,0405,618
NemuroJapan 9,8416,116
NiigataJapan 9,5185,915
NikkoJapan 9,3835,831
NobeokaJapan 9,3255,794
NairobiKenya 13,7098,519
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6283,497
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5278,406
NidaLithuania 17,55510,909
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8737,378
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2286,977
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9168,026
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7937,950
NaraMali 17,12610,642
NioroMali 17,11010,632
NemaMauritania 17,28610,742
NouakchottMauritania 17,25010,719
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2431,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 230143
NelsonNew Zealand 167104
New PlymouthNew Zealand 244152
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5937
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5957,205
N’GuigmiNiger 16,56510,293
NiameyNiger 16,87410,485
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,69210,373
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,25610,102
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7439,783
NawabshahPakistan 13,2418,228
NokkundiPakistan 13,8608,613
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9726,818
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3135,166
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5109,638
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5937,204
NikolaevRussia 17,03110,583
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9866,827
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7406,674
NizneangarskRussia 12,4097,711
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8647,994
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1839,435
NovgorodRussia 16,84110,465
NovosibirskRussia 13,7598,550
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8846,763
No. 6Sudan 15,8419,844
NyalaSudan 15,6829,745
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7226,041
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9446,179
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4175,852
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1316,296
NarathiwatThailand 9,1055,658
NigdeTurkey 16,63710,338
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0929,379
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,84310,467
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6388,475
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6388,475
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1688,183
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5077,772
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6587,866
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6519,104
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3198,898
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9238,652
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1448,168
New London, WiUsa 13,4678,369
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5157,777
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4947,764
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0838,130
New YorkUsa 14,3778,934
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3788,935
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3748,932
Newark, NjUsa 14,3518,918
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7418,539
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4407,730
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0948,137
Newport, TnUsa 13,4268,343
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8627,371
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0058,703
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7277,909
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1776,946
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6217,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4507,737
Norton, KsUsa 12,4247,720
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7418,539
NdolaZambia 13,0888,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -