New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,72411,014
DjelfaAlgeria 19,01211,815
DavisAntarctica 6,0893,784
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8523,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3433,320
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1515,065
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5561,588
DhakaBangladesh 11,2847,012
D’UccleBelgium 18,72311,635
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3037,645
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8837,384
DouradosBrazil 11,2927,017
DoualaCameroon 15,6449,722
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8839,870
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1128,148
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1657,560
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8819,869
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1479,413
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,8049,199
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4898,382
DuianChina 11,6377,231
DubrovnikCroatia 18,11411,256
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3178,897
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3398,289
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2728,247
DabaaEgypt 16,84510,468
DakhlaEgypt 16,46010,228
DijonFrance 18,96711,786
DresdenGermany 18,20511,313
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9919,937
DebrecenHungary 17,80611,065
DalatangiIceland 17,26810,730
DaltonganjIndia 11,8227,346
DarbhangaIndia 11,8237,347
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2246,974
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2176,971
DumkaIndia 11,5857,199
DwarkaIndia 12,9338,036
DezfulIran 15,2419,471
DublinIreland 18,63611,581
DecimomannuItaly 18,82911,700
DobbiacoItaly 18,51511,505
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,18810,059
Deir-AllaJordan 16,31010,135
DagorettiKenya 13,7088,519
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,20510,692
DedzaMalawi 12,6617,867
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7687,313
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6907,264
DaweiMyanmar 9,9756,199
De BiltNetherlands 18,57211,541
De KooyNetherlands 18,51111,503
Den HelderNetherlands 18,50911,501
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12477
DarfieldNew Zealand 366228
DargavilleNew Zealand 582361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 670416
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 656408
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,78611,052
DalbandinPakistan 13,7288,531
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3738,310
DirPakistan 13,4968,387
DroshPakistan 13,5228,403
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4945,278
DohaQatar 14,5809,060
DorohoiRomania 17,44410,840
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4969,008
DudinkaRussia 14,1908,818
DzardzanRussia 12,9158,026
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7599,171
DakarSenegal 16,84110,465
DaruSierra Leone 16,28910,122
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3027,023
DamazinSudan 15,0019,322
DongolaSudan 15,8819,869
DamascusSyria 16,29410,125
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,29410,125
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0769,990
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9228,651
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0508,109
DjerbaTunisia 18,40711,438
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,17710,052
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,25011,341
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,55811,532
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,80710,444
DonetskUkraine 16,59810,314
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2648,864
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2658,243
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8458,603
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1787,567
Danville, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5828,440
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8467,361
David City, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7537,303
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8938,012
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0496,866
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6347,230
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6478,481
Delphine, InUsa 13,4068,331
Denton, MdUsa 14,1288,779
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0787,505
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9628,055
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4917,141
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1248,156
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7408,538
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0958,137
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9377,418
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2787,630
Dover, DeUsa 14,1288,779
Dover, TnUsa 13,0448,105
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0347,478
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2208,215
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3658,305
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Durham, NhUsa 14,6929,130
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,82811,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -