New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9258,653
ChlefAlgeria 19,25511,966
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,88911,738
CeresArgentina 10,1836,328
ChamicalArgentina 9,8726,135
ChepesArgentina 9,7726,072
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5335,302
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2936,396
CórdobaArgentina 9,9226,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9176,163
CorrientesArgentina 10,5896,580
CairnsAustralia 3,8922,419
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3481,459
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8853,657
CedunaAustralia 3,7952,358
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1081,932
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9702,467
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8211,753
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3172,682
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3131,437
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1462,576
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0896,891
CharnocksBarbados 13,8988,637
CotonouBenin 16,0899,998
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1797,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9247,410
CabroboBrazil 13,4718,371
CaceresBrazil 11,6577,243
CaetiteBrazil 12,7597,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7818,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4647,124
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2727,004
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7697,313
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5578,425
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7947,951
CaparaoBrazil 12,1737,565
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9287,412
CaratingaBrazil 12,2297,599
CaravelasBrazil 12,5767,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6767,877
CarolinaBrazil 13,0988,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3377,045
CataguasesBrazil 12,0477,486
CatalaoBrazil 12,0687,499
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7357,292
CaxiasBrazil 13,5828,440
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8656,751
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9598,674
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0027,458
ChapecoBrazil 10,9766,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0717,501
CipoBrazil 13,2668,243
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8998,015
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2377,604
CordeiroBrazil 12,0017,457
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6947,888
CorumbaBrazil 11,4037,086
CoximBrazil 11,6297,226
CrateusBrazil 13,7158,523
CuiabaBrazil 11,8047,335
CuritibaBrazil 11,3187,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3257,659
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8388,599
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5859,685
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3259,523
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2289,463
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2748,249
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5867,199
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9479,910
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6689,115
Charlo, NbCanada 15,2119,452
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3969,567
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3989,568
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2469,474
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1988,823
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5259,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4829,621
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8478,604
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3478,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2299,464
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7517,923
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1758,808
Comox, BcCanada 11,6637,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4468,356
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5729,055
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5307,786
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1217,532
ChicoChile 8,2435,122
ChillanChile 9,0035,595
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9235,545
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8526,122
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2395,120
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1835,706
ChangchunChina 10,6756,634
ChangduChina 11,3277,039
ChangshaChina 10,0246,229
ChengduChina 10,8136,719
ChongqingChina 10,5456,553
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4517,737
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,37011,415
CamagueyCuba 12,9388,040
CasablancaCuba 12,6877,884
ChebCzech Republic 18,34911,402
CopenhagenDenmark 17,95711,159
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4948,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3768,312
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4408,352
CanarEcuador 11,1426,923
CairoEgypt 16,54810,283
CaenFrance 19,05011,838
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18611,922
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8148,584
CocobeachGabon 15,3299,526
CologneGermany 18,59011,552
ChiosGreece 17,36210,789
CorfuGreece 17,91811,135
ConakryGuinea 16,40810,196
CatacamasHonduras 11,8277,349
CholutecaHonduras 11,6147,217
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3667,063
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3057,025
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3057,025
ChahbaharIran 13,8248,590
ClaremorrisIreland 18,57511,543
ClonesIreland 18,54411,524
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,53211,516
CorkIreland 18,77911,669
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,78411,673
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,81811,694
CameriItaly 18,81711,693
CampobassoItaly 18,39011,428
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,78011,670
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,77711,668
Cape FrascaItaly 18,88111,733
Cape MeleItaly 18,90311,747
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,31511,381
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,26011,347
CerviaItaly 18,57411,542
CiampinoItaly 18,56311,535
Cimone MountainItaly 18,70011,620
Cisa PassItaly 18,75411,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,62611,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,52711,513
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,22411,325
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,14011,273
ChibaJapan 9,2465,745
ChichibuJapan 9,3255,795
ChichijimaJapan 8,3065,162
ChoshiJapan 9,2305,736
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,37210,174
ChilekaMalawi 12,4927,762
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7287,909
ChitipaMalawi 13,1558,175
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1996,959
ComitanMexico 11,4097,089
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8983,665
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5637,185
ChoirMongolia 11,7687,312
CasablancaMorocco 19,14411,897
ChindeMozambique 12,1337,540
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3646,440
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 770478
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 210130
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 625389
ChristchurchNew Zealand 344214
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 344214
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 344214
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 210130
CondegaNicaragua 11,6807,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0426,240
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6726,010
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0156,223
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8466,119
ChhorPakistan 13,0788,127
ChitralPakistan 13,5348,410
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0076,840
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0256,851
CajamarcaPeru 10,8336,732
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9546,807
ChiclayoPeru 10,7516,681
ChimbotePeru 10,6776,635
CuzcoPeru 10,8486,741
CzestochowaPoland 17,88511,114
CoimbraPortugal 19,69912,241
CalafatRomania 17,72811,016
CeahlauRomania 17,48510,865
ClujRomania 17,66810,979
ConstantaRomania 17,27410,734
CraiovaRomania 17,65410,970
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0238,714
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6569,108
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9368,039
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2357,603
Cape UelenRussia 11,9937,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4566,498
CaraRussia 12,1207,531
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4089,575
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4637,744
ChitaRussia 11,9417,420
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9397,419
CokurdahRussia 12,6117,836
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8587,369
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3347,043
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4136,471
CaceresSpain 19,79712,302
CadizSpain 19,49512,115
Ciudad RealSpain 19,77112,286
CordobaSpain 19,65712,215
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9546,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8076,094
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5555,938
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2696,382
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2906,394
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7016,028
ChumphonThailand 9,6265,981
CanakkaleTurkey 17,39010,807
CorumTurkey 16,69610,375
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3448,913
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0778,748
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,86111,720
CernovcyUkraine 17,47510,859
ChernigovUkraine 17,04810,594
CarrascoUruguay 10,0896,269
ColoniaUruguay 10,0276,231
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7908,569
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0168,088
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1288,779
Camden, ScUsa 13,4688,369
Canton, NyUsa 14,4778,996
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8207,966
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9708,681
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0559,356
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Casper, WyUsa 12,1917,575
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5377,169
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7378,537
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0948,137
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4868,380
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4818,377
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6658,492
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5428,415
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1568,175
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2008,203
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6249,087
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6249,088
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5968,448
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2207,594
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1767,566
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3958,324
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3968,324
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0226,849
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7748,559
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2227,595
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4718,371
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4888,381
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6308,470
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8357,976
Clark, SdUsa 12,8758,001
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6937,888
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1798,189
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9667,436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8068,579
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2478,232
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9086,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6068,455
College Park, MdUsa 14,0558,734
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0227,471
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9008,016
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4568,362
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3918,321
Columbus, InUsa 13,3688,307
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5857,820
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6568,486
Conception, MoUsa 12,7737,937
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5587,804
Conway, ArUsa 12,6807,880
Conway, ScUsa 13,6268,467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3928,943
Corning, ArUsa 12,8187,965
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5839,062
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1567,554
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2828,875
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3257,037
Covington, LaUsa 12,5797,817
Covington, TnUsa 12,8938,012
Crete, NeUsa 12,6957,889
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3137,652
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8079,201
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8079,201
CaracasVenezuela 13,1048,143
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2028,204
CoroVenezuela 12,9398,041
ChipataZambia 12,8277,971
ChomaZambia 12,7867,945
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -