New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaitoke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaitoke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaitoke with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2712,033
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2366,361
ParanaArgentina 10,1076,281
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4866,516
PehuajoArgentina 9,6716,010
PergaminoArgentina 9,9196,163
PigeArgentina 9,4955,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9136,160
PosadasArgentina 10,7626,688
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5396,549
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4405,866
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9726,197
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2863,284
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7603,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19211,305
ParakouBenin 16,41310,199
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5208,401
ParacatuBrazil 12,2217,594
ParanaBrazil 12,5987,829
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3497,053
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7397,295
ParintinsBrazil 12,8727,999
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8438,602
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8846,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1117,526
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4078,331
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4458,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6427,856
PeixeBrazil 12,6017,830
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3248,280
PicosBrazil 13,4888,381
PiraiBrazil 11,8657,373
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2257,597
PompeuBrazil 12,1357,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2116,967
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2728,247
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1446,925
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8347,354
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7856,702
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7207,904
PosseBrazil 12,5427,793
PlevenBulgaria 17,58910,930
PlovdivBulgaria 17,56510,915
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2595,753
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5257,783
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3968,946
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9097,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3498,917
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1988,823
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7249,771
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1508,172
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9198,028
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1047,521
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7977,331
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9808,066
ParronChile 9,2745,763
Puerto AysenChile 8,2775,143
Puerto MonttChile 8,5595,319
Punta ArenasChile 7,7964,844
PingbianChina 10,2476,368
PeralesColombia 11,9757,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7327,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5697,189
PragueCzech Republic 18,23011,328
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2318,222
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4458,355
PoloDominican Republic 13,2738,248
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4468,355
PichilingueEcuador 11,2076,964
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1296,916
PuyoEcuador 11,3017,023
Port-SaidEgypt 16,54410,281
ParisFrance 18,98611,798
PerpignanFrance 19,35112,025
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5794,710
Port-GentilGabon 15,1739,428
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3806,450
PotsdamGermany 18,16811,290
PatrasGreece 17,72811,017
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0939,379
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,65910,352
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9608,675
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2048,205
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0277,474
PecsHungary 18,08411,238
PambanIndia 11,1816,948
PuneIndia 12,2797,631
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6705,388
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0074,976
PadovaItaly 18,58111,546
Paganella MountainItaly 18,62111,571
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,42911,452
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,44911,464
PantelleriaItaly 18,49011,490
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,71611,630
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,79711,681
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,56911,539
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,43311,455
PiacenzaItaly 18,75811,657
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,73311,641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,57011,540
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52411,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28211,361
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,57411,542
PrizziItaly 18,40611,438
PakseLaos 9,4675,883
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1465,683
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6616,625
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6256,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6143,489
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,01811,196
PatheinMyanmar 10,4486,493
PutaoMyanmar 11,0286,853
PyiMyanmar 10,5646,564
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4231,506
PaeroaNew Zealand 414257
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9156
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9257
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2415
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 545339
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 285177
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9607,432
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8189,830
PohangNorth Korea 9,7616,065
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2146,347
PadidanPakistan 13,2988,263
PanjgurPakistan 13,6388,475
ParachinarPakistan 13,5598,426
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5848,441
PeshawarPakistan 13,4478,356
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4612,772
PilarParaguay 10,6666,628
PiscoPeru 10,5046,527
PiuraPeru 10,8076,715
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1276,914
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0695,014
PoznanPoland 17,95111,155
PrzemyslPoland 17,67010,980
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,77512,288
PortalegrePortugal 19,71912,254
Porto Portugal 19,69912,241
PavelecRussia 16,48010,241
PecoraRussia 15,3639,547
PermRussia 15,4169,580
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5896,580
PetrozavodskRussia 16,54610,282
PjatigorskRussia 16,13610,027
PoronajskRussia 10,5186,536
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,55010,285
Providenja BayRussia 11,7707,314
PskovRussia 17,02910,582
PodorSenegal 17,13310,646
PopradSlovakia 17,86711,103
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1076,902
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8437,359
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,35212,026
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0396,860
Port SudanSudan 15,3889,562
ParamariboSuriname 13,6858,504
PiteňSweden 16,85110,471
PalmyraSyria 16,19710,065
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2522,642
PhetchabunThailand 9,9236,166
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0186,226
PhraeThailand 10,1296,294
PhuketThailand 9,4925,898
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5195,915
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7236,042
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6776,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5658,430
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,98111,795
PoltavaUkraine 16,83510,461
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2436,365
PradoUruguay 10,0766,261
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1276,293
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Pana, IlUsa 13,1638,180
Paoli, InUsa 13,3688,307
Paris, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1808,190
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6527,862
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0937,515
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2757,628
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4667,747
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7037,894
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6557,242
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7677,934
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Perry, OkUsa 12,3757,690
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2298,842
Philo, OhUsa 13,7228,527
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1356,920
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6827,881
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6317,849
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8838,627
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3778,934
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6689,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8187,965
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8087,338
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8617,992
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6187,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6187,219
Portage, WiUsa 13,4288,344
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7709,178
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4447,112
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5427,794
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9537,428
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0778,748
Princeton, InUsa 13,1628,179
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6069,076
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0007,457
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6907,885
PetaukeZambia 12,8307,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -